Friday, 28 Nov 2014
A.P STUDY CIRCLE
(Andhra Pradesh Study Circle)
Government of Andhra Pradesh Department of Social Welfare

Sri Raymond Peter I.A.S - President/Principal Secretary Smt.Udhaya Lakshmi I.A.S - Secretary/Commissioner
Sri J.Chennakesavulu - Director(FAC) Dr.N.Siddoji Rao - Academic Director/Coordinator
Home Selections Coaching UPSC 2012 Coaching - Selection Waiting List Candidates
  • PH  -  Physically Challenged
  • RW  -  Rural Weightage
  • SW  -  Social Science/ Arts Weightage
  • AM  -  Academics Marks Average

 

WAIT LISTED CANDIDATES

                       

ADILABAD

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Ms. T. Anusha

F

BC-B

ADB

--

5

0

78.94

83.94

3

 
                       
                       

HYDERABAD

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Ms. B. Lalitha

F

SC

HYD

--

0

0

59.88

59.88

9

 

2

Ms. R. Vijayalaxmi

F

BC-D

HYD

--

4

3

76.58

83.58

3

 
                       
                       

KARIMNAGAR

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Mr. B. Jalendar

M

SC

KRMNR

--

5

0

79.30

84.30

5

 
                       
                       

KHAMMAM

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Ms. K. Deepthi Kumari

F

SC

KMM

--

4

0

69.43

73.43

6

 
                       
                       

MEDAK

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Mr. P. Sudarshan

M

SC

MDK

--

5

10

58.35

73.35

11

 

2

Mr. B. Chandra Shekar

M

BC-B

MDK

--

5

0

84.52

89.52

2

 
                       
                       

NALGONDA

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Mr. T. Edukondalu

M

SC

NLG

--

4

0

78.57

82.57

10

 
                       
                       

WARANGAL

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Ms. S. Sandhya Rani

F

SC

WRGL

--

0

0

65.82

65.82

10

 

2

Mr. A. Rajesh Kumar

M

BC-B

WRGL

--

0

0

89.60

89.60

3

 
                       
                       

EAST GODAVARI

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Ms. J. Srikanthaveni

F

SC

EG

--

5

10

54.59

69.69

13

 
                       
                       

GUNTUR

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Mr. N. Sateesh Kumar

M

SC

GNT

--

5

0

75.57

80.57

11

 

2

Mr. R. Ravi

M

SC

GNT

--

5

0

75.48

80.48

12

 
                       
                       

KRISHNA

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Ms. G. Vasundhara Devi

F

SC

KRSN

--

5

0

67.35

72.35

9

 

2

Ms. K. Deepika

F

SC

KRSN

--

0

0

68.79

68.79

10

 
                       
                       

PRAKASAM

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Ms. S. Vasavi Vani

F

SC

PRKSM

--

5

0

68.17

73.17

9

 
                       
                       

VISAKHAPATNAM

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Mr. Ch. Suri Babu

M

SC

VSP

--

5

10

57.34

72.34

10

 

2

Mr. I. Demudu babu

M

SC

VSP

--

5

10

57.29

72.29

11

 
                       
                       

WEST GODAVARI

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Ms. P. Vijaya Pavani

F

SC

WG

--

5

0

66.55

71.55

9

 
                       
                       

ANANTAPUR

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Mr. B. Raj Kiran

M

SC

ATP

--

2

0

70.19

72.19

11

 

2

Mr. K. Bhaskar

M

SC

ATP

--

5

0

67.09

72.09

12

 

3

Mr. A. Chandrappa

M

SC

ATP

--

4

10

56.97

70.97

13

 

4

Mr. B. Ramesh

M

BC-B

ATP

--

5

0

81.22

86.22

3

 
                       
                       

CHITTOOR

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Mr. K. Ravi Babu

M

SC

CTR

--

4

10

64.54

78.54

8

 
                       
                       

KADAPA

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Mr. K. Ravi Kumar

M

SC

KDP

--

5

0

67.58

72.58

13

 

2

Mr. G. Venkata Ramu

M

SC

KDP

--

0

0

71.62

71.62

14

 

3

Mr. P. Anantha Sagar

M

SC

KDP

--

5

10

53.57

68.57

15

 
                       
                       

KURNOOL

                       

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Gender

Caste

District

PH

Weightages

Total %

Rank

Remarks

           

RW

SW

AM

     
                       

1

Mr. I. Nagaraju

M

SC

KRNL

--

5

0

74.44

79.44

11

 

2

Mr. D. Somappa

M

SC

KRNL

--

3

0

76.37

79.37

12

 

3

Ms. K. Jaya Lakshmi

F

BC-B

KRNL

--

5

0

76.40

81.40

3